Re: Rank the Big Whiskey Songs
It's crazy how different people rank these songs. Well here goes:
MY LIST:
01. Hands of God
02. Seven
03. Skworm
First three tracks are up with my all time favorites in DMB's catalog. (For example, Bartender, #41, Dreaming Tree, Seek Up, Spoon, The Stone, etc.)
04. Alligator Pie
05. Baby Blue
07. Time Bomb
08. Grux>SMLAM
These four are what I would still consider exceptional songs. They don't quite floor me but I do love them. (On par with songs like The Last Stop, Lie In Our Graves, What You Are, etc.)
09. Why I Am
10. Dive In
11. Funny
12. Spaceman
13. You & Me
The final five here I still really enjoy. Still though not earth shattering. (Would be grouped with songs like Crash Into Me, The Space Between, Stay, Busted Stuff, etc.)
Last edited by WiseManSay; 07-18-2009 at 07:16 PM.
|